Resident Evil: Revelations Xbox Live price comparison

Resident Evil: Revelations
With our price comparison you find all Resident Evil: Revelations CD Keys and prices from Xbox Live. Compare Resident Evil: Revelations for Xbox Live for the best price. Check out all CD Key Stores and enjoy Resident Evil: Revelations on Xbox Live today. Buy Resident Evil: Revelations on Xbox Live now!

Offer type Key Gift Account

Description

Resident Evil: Revelations

Explore the Terrifying Depths in Resident Evil: Revelations

Dive into a chilling adventure with Resident Evil: Revelations, a survival horror game that blends classic Resident Evil elements with new gameplay mechanics. Uncover conspiracies, face terrifying creatures, and fight for survival in this gripping installment.

Game Overview

Resident Evil: Revelations takes players on a suspenseful journey aboard a derelict cruise ship and the snow-covered mountains. As members of the Bioterrorism Security Assessment Alliance (BSAA), Jill Valentine and Parker Luciani investigate the disappearance of Chris Redfield and his partner Jessica Sherawat, leading them to uncover a sinister plot involving the T-Abyss virus.

Storyline and Setting

The game is set between the events of Resident Evil 4 and Resident Evil 5. The story unfolds across multiple locations, primarily the Queen Zenobia, a seemingly abandoned cruise ship adrift in the Mediterranean Sea, and the snowy European mountains. Players experience the narrative through the perspectives of different characters, piecing together the truth behind the bioterrorist threat.

Gameplay Features

Resident Evil: Revelations combines exploration, puzzle-solving, and intense combat. Key features include:

  • Scanning: Use the Genesis scanner to analyze environments, uncover hidden items, and reveal enemy weaknesses.

  • Ammo Conservation: Manage your resources carefully, as ammunition is scarce.

  • Character Switching: Play as different characters, each with unique skills and perspectives.

  • Raid Mode: A fast-paced, arcade-style mode where players can level up their characters and weapons.

Co-op or Multiplayer

Resident Evil: Revelations features a Raid Mode that supports online co-op gameplay. Team up with a friend to tackle challenging missions, defeat hordes of enemies, and earn rewards.

Editions and DLCs

The game is available in standard edition. Additional content may include weapon packs and character costumes. Check specific platforms for available DLC.

System Requirements

Ensure your PC meets the following minimum requirements:

  • OS: Windows XP SP3 / Windows Vista SP2 / Windows 7 SP1 / Windows 8

  • Processor: Intel® Core™ 2 Duo 2.4 GHz or better / AMD Athlon™ X2 2.8 GHz or better

  • Memory: 2 GB RAM

  • Graphics: NVIDIA® GeForce® 8800GTS or better / ATI Radeon™ HD3850 or better

  • DirectX: 9.0c

  • Storage: 8 GB available space

Public and Critic Reviews

Resident Evil: Revelations has generally received positive reviews, with praise for its return to the series' survival horror roots, engaging storyline, and atmospheric environments. Critics have noted its improved graphics and gameplay mechanics compared to its original release. Read Resident Evil: Revelations review 2025 for updated opinions. Is Resident Evil: Revelations worth it? Many players find it a worthwhile addition to the Resident Evil franchise.

Where to Buy Game Keys

Looking to buy Resident Evil: Revelations game key cheap? Find the best price for Resident Evil: Revelations through a Resident Evil: Revelations key comparison across various online retailers. Secure your Resident Evil: Revelations Steam key or Resident Evil: Revelations CD key from authorized distributors. Discover where to buy Resident Evil: Revelations game online for the best deals.

FAQ

Is Resident Evil: Revelations* scary? Yes, the game features suspenseful environments, jump scares, and terrifying enemies.
Does Resident Evil: Revelations* have co-op? Yes, Raid Mode supports online co-op gameplay.

  • What is the story about? Jill Valentine investigates the disappearance of Chris Redfield aboard a derelict cruise ship, uncovering a bioterrorist plot.

Price comparison

Logo GAMIVO GAMIVO
Resident Evil: Revelations — Xbox Live
Key / EU
Resident Evil: Revelations EN/DE/FR/IT/PL/JA/RU/ES EU
-10%: GKC
€4,71 €4,24
Logo GAMIVO GAMIVO
Resident Evil: Revelations — Xbox Live
Key / UK
Resident Evil: Revelations EN/DE/FR/IT/PL/JA/RU/ES United Kingdom
-10%: GKC
€5,90 €5,31
Logo Kinguin Kinguin
Resident Evil: Revelations — Xbox Live
Key
Resident Evil Revelations AR XBOX One / Xbox Series X|S CD Key
-5%: GKC5
€5,90 €5,61
Logo G2A G2A
Resident Evil: Revelations — Xbox Live
Key / EU
Resident Evil: Revelations
€6,38
Logo loaded.com loaded.com
Resident Evil: Revelations — Xbox Live
Key / EU
Resident Evil Revelations Xbox (EU & UK)
€6,49
Logo Kinguin Kinguin
Resident Evil: Revelations — Xbox Live
Key / EU
Resident Evil: Revelations EU XBOX One CD Key
-5%: GKC5
€8,38 €7,96
Logo Kinguin Kinguin
Resident Evil: Revelations — Xbox Live
Key / US
Resident Evil: Revelations US XBOX One CD Key
-5%: GKC5
€9,37 €8,90
Logo GAMIVO GAMIVO
Resident Evil: Revelations — Xbox Live
Key / US
Resident Evil: Revelations EN/DE/FR/IT/PL/JA/RU/ES United States
-10%: GKC
€9,99 €8,99
Logo Difmark Difmark
Resident Evil: Revelations — Xbox Live
Key / US
Resident Evil Revelations Xbox One United States
-15%: gamekeycompare
€14,23 €12,10
Logo GAMIVO GAMIVO
Resident Evil: Revelations — Xbox Live
Key
Resident Evil: Revelations EN/DE/FR/IT/PL/JA/RU/ES Argentina
-10%: GKC
€14,96 €13,46
Logo eBay eBay
Resident Evil: Revelations — Publisher
Resident Evil: Revelations
Logo amazon amazon
Resident Evil: Revelations — Publisher
Resident Evil: Revelations
Resident Evil: Revelations is available from 4.24 to 13.46 from 11 shops.

More info

Shooter · Adventure
Available in 11 Shops · 75/100 based on 30 game critics