Poker Night at the Inventory Nintendo price comparison

Poker Night at the Inventory
With our price comparison you find all Poker Night at the Inventory CD Keys and prices from Nintendo. Compare Poker Night at the Inventory for Nintendo for the best price. Check out all CD Key Stores and enjoy Poker Night at the Inventory on Nintendo today. Buy Poker Night at the Inventory on Nintendo now!

Platform All Nintendo Steam

Offer type Key Gift Account

Description

Poker Night at the Inventory

Enjoy a unique poker experience with familiar faces in Poker Night at the Inventory.

Game Overview

Poker Night at the Inventory is a poker video game developed by Telltale Games, released in 2010. The game features a Texas hold 'em tournament where the player, as an unseen participant, competes against four fictional characters from different franchises. It offers a humorous and engaging poker experience with unique character interactions.

Storyline and Setting

The game is set in the Inventory, a secret club where characters from different game and movie franchises gather to play poker. The storyline revolves around the conversations and interactions between the player and the four characters: Tycho Brahe from Penny Arcade, Max from Sam & Max, Strong Bad from Homestar Runner, and the Heavy from Team Fortress 2. There isn't a traditional narrative, but the character banter provides entertainment and context.

Gameplay Features

  • Texas hold 'em poker with unique character tells and behaviors.
Unlockable items for use in Team Fortress 2* by defeating the characters.
  • Humorous dialogue and interactions between the characters.

  • Customizable table and card designs.

Co-op or Multiplayer

Poker Night at the Inventory is a single-player game. It does not offer any co-op or multiplayer modes.

Editions and DLCs

The game was originally available on Steam and other digital platforms. There are no DLCs for Poker Night at the Inventory.

System Requirements

  • OS: Windows XP / Vista / 7

  • Processor: 2.0 GHz Pentium 4 or equivalent

  • Memory: 512 MB RAM

  • Graphics: ATI or NVidia card w/ 128 MB RAM

  • DirectX: Version 9.0c

  • Hard Drive: 200 MB available space

  • Sound Card: DirectX 9.0c sound device

Public and Critic Reviews

Poker Night at the Inventory received generally positive reviews upon release. Critics praised the humorous dialogue, unique character interactions, and engaging poker gameplay. Many found it to be a fun and lighthearted experience. Read a Poker Night at the Inventory review 2025 to see if it still holds up. Is Poker Night at the Inventory worth it in 2025? Many players still find it enjoyable for its unique premise and humor.

Where to Buy Game Keys

Find out where to buy Poker Night at the Inventory game online. Look for a Poker Night at the Inventory Steam key or Poker Night at the Inventory CD key. Compare prices to buy Poker Night at the Inventory game key cheap and find the best price for Poker Night at the Inventory with a Poker Night at the Inventory key comparison.

FAQ

Can I play with friends? No, Poker Night at the Inventory* is a single-player game.
Are there any sequels? Yes, Poker Night 2* is a sequel featuring a new cast of characters.
Can I unlock items for other games? Yes, you can unlock items for Team Fortress 2*.

Price comparison

Logo Difmark Difmark
Poker Night at the Inventory — Nintendo
Account / GLOBAL
Poker Night at the Inventory (Account) Nintendo Switch Global
-15%: gamekeycompare
€6,99 €5,94
Logo eBay eBay
Poker Night at the Inventory — Publisher
Poker Night at the Inventory
Logo amazon amazon
Poker Night at the Inventory — Publisher
Poker Night at the Inventory
Poker Night at the Inventory is available from 5.94 to 5.94 from 7 shops.

More info

Sport · Turn-based strategy (TBS) · Tactical · Indie
Available in 7 Shops