It Lurks Below Xbox Live price comparison

It Lurks Below
With our price comparison you find all It Lurks Below CD Keys and prices from Xbox Live. Compare It Lurks Below for Xbox Live for the best price. Check out all CD Key Stores and enjoy It Lurks Below on Xbox Live today. Buy It Lurks Below on Xbox Live now!

Platform All Steam Xbox Live

Offer type Key Gift Account

Description

It Lurks Below

Explore the depths and fight for survival in It Lurks Below, a retro-style, action RPG from David Brevik, the creator of Diablo.

Game Overview

It Lurks Below blends elements of action RPGs and survival games. Dig down, explore randomly generated levels, and fight terrifying monsters. Craft items, build a base, and survive the horrors that lurk beneath.

Storyline and Setting

The game is set deep underground, where you must uncover the source of an ancient evil. Explore various biomes, from lava-filled caverns to icy tunnels, each with unique challenges and creatures. The world is procedurally generated, ensuring a fresh experience every playthrough.

Gameplay Features

  • Dig and Explore: Tunnel through the earth to discover new areas and resources.

  • Crafting: Create weapons, armor, and tools to aid your survival.

  • Base Building: Construct a base to store your loot and defend against enemies.

  • Character Classes: Choose from multiple classes, each with unique skills and abilities.

  • Loot: Find rare and powerful items to enhance your character.

Co-op or Multiplayer

It Lurks Below supports both single-player and multiplayer modes. Team up with friends to explore the depths together and face the challenges as a group.

Editions and DLCs

Currently, It Lurks Below is available in a standard edition. Keep an eye out for potential future DLCs that may add new content and features.

System Requirements

  • OS: Windows 7 or later

  • Processor: 2.0 GHz

  • Memory: 2 GB RAM

  • Graphics: 256 MB video memory

  • DirectX: Version 9.0c

  • Storage: 200 MB available space

Public and Critic Reviews

It Lurks Below has received mixed reviews. Some players praise its retro charm and addictive gameplay, while others criticize its difficulty and repetitive nature. Read It Lurks Below review 2025 to get the latest opinions. Is It Lurks Below worth it? That depends on your preference for challenging, old-school RPGs.

Where to Buy Game Keys

Find the best deals on It Lurks Below game keys:

  • Buy It Lurks Below game key cheap by comparing prices from various online retailers.
Use an It Lurks Below key comparison* site to find the lowest price.
Look for the best price for It Lurks Below* on trusted platforms.
Purchase an It Lurks Below Steam key* for direct activation on Steam.
Find an It Lurks Below CD key* from authorized resellers.
Discover where to buy It Lurks Below game online* safely and securely.

FAQ

Is It Lurks Below* difficult? Yes, the game can be challenging, especially in the early stages.
Does It Lurks Below* have an ending? Yes, there is a final boss and a conclusion to the main storyline.
Can I play It Lurks Below* with friends? Yes, the game supports multiplayer co-op.

Price comparison

Logo GAMIVO GAMIVO
It Lurks Below — Xbox Live
Key
It Lurks Below EN Argentina
-10%: GKC
€4,79 €4,31
Logo Difmark Difmark
It Lurks Below — Xbox Live
Account / GLOBAL
It Lurks Below (Account) Xbox One Global
-15%: gamekeycompare
€14,99 €12,74
Logo eBay eBay
It Lurks Below — Publisher
It Lurks Below
Logo amazon amazon
It Lurks Below — Publisher
It Lurks Below
It Lurks Below is available from 4.31 to 12.74 from 5 shops.

More info

Role-playing (RPG) · Adventure · Indie
Available in 5 Shops