Dragon Ball FighterZ PSN price comparison

Dragon Ball FighterZ
With our price comparison you find all Dragon Ball FighterZ CD Keys and prices from PSN. Compare Dragon Ball FighterZ for PSN for the best price. Check out all CD Key Stores and enjoy Dragon Ball FighterZ on PSN today. Buy Dragon Ball FighterZ on PSN now!

Offer type Key Gift Account

Description

Dragon Ball FighterZ Game Info

Dragon Ball FighterZ is a 2.5D fighting game developed by Arc System Works and published by Bandai Namco Entertainment. It brings the iconic Dragon Ball universe to life with stunning visuals and accessible gameplay.

Game Overview

Dragon Ball FighterZ combines classic fighting game mechanics with the beloved characters and world of Dragon Ball. The game features fast-paced battles, strategic team-based combat, and a visually impressive art style that captures the essence of the anime series. Find the best price for Dragon Ball FighterZ and buy Dragon Ball FighterZ game key cheap through Dragon Ball FighterZ key comparison.

Storyline and Setting

The game features an original story arc where players encounter Android 21, a mysterious scientist who poses a new threat to the Earth. The story mode allows players to experience the narrative from multiple perspectives, including those of the heroes and villains. The setting spans various iconic locations from the Dragon Ball universe.

Gameplay Features

  • 3v3 Team Battles: Players select a team of three characters and utilize assists and strategic character switching to gain an advantage.

  • Easy to Learn, Hard to Master: The game features simplified controls that make it accessible to newcomers while offering depth for experienced fighting game players.

  • Dramatic Finishes: Recreate iconic scenes from the anime with special moves that trigger dramatic finishes when certain conditions are met.

  • Online Battles: Compete against other players online in ranked and casual matches.

Co-op or Multiplayer

Dragon Ball FighterZ primarily focuses on competitive multiplayer battles. While there isn't a dedicated co-op mode, players can team up locally or online to fight against other teams.

Editions and DLCs

Various editions of Dragon Ball FighterZ have been released, including a standard edition and a FighterZ Edition that includes additional characters and content. DLC packs featuring new characters, costumes, and stages are available for purchase. Look for Dragon Ball FighterZ Steam key or Dragon Ball FighterZ CD key depending on your platform of choice.

System Requirements

  • Minimum:
* OS: Windows 7/8/10 (64-bit)
* Processor: AMD FX-4350, 4.2 GHz / Intel Core i5-3470, 3.2 GHz
* Memory: 4 GB RAM
* Graphics: Radeon HD 6870, 1 GB / GeForce GTX 650 Ti, 1 GB
* DirectX: Version 11
* Network: Broadband Internet connection
* Storage: 36 GB available space
  • Recommended:
* OS: Windows 7/8/10 (64-bit)
* Processor: AMD Ryzen 5 1400, 3.2 GHz / Intel Core i7-3770, 3.4 GHz
* Memory: 8 GB RAM
* Graphics: Radeon HD 7870, 2 GB / GeForce GTX 660, 2 GB
* DirectX: Version 11
* Network: Broadband Internet connection
* Storage: 36 GB available space

Public and Critic Reviews

Dragon Ball FighterZ review 2025 (based on previous years) generally praises the game's stunning visuals, accessible gameplay, and faithful recreation of the Dragon Ball universe. Critics and players alike have lauded its competitive depth and engaging story mode. Is Dragon Ball FighterZ worth it? The consensus is generally yes, especially for fans of fighting games and the Dragon Ball franchise.

Where to Buy Game Keys

You can buy Dragon Ball FighterZ game key cheap from various online retailers. Use a Dragon Ball FighterZ key comparison site to find the best price for Dragon Ball FighterZ. Consider reputable platforms to buy Dragon Ball FighterZ game online and ensure you receive a valid Dragon Ball FighterZ Steam key or Dragon Ball FighterZ CD key.

FAQ

  • Is Dragon Ball FighterZ difficult to learn?
* No, the game has simplified controls that make it easy for beginners to pick up.
  • Does Dragon Ball FighterZ have a story mode?
* Yes, the game features an original story arc with multiple perspectives.
  • Can I play Dragon Ball FighterZ online?
* Yes, the game has online multiplayer with ranked and casual matches.

Price comparison

Logo Difmark Difmark
Dragon Ball FighterZ — PSN
Account / GLOBAL
Dragon Ball FighterZ (Account) PlayStation 5 Global
-15%: gamekeycompare
€7,99 €6,79
Logo Kinguin Kinguin
Dragon Ball FighterZ — PSN
Account
DRAGON BALL FighterZ PS4 Account
-5%: GKC5
€7,37 €7,00
Logo Difmark Difmark
Dragon Ball FighterZ — PSN
Account / GLOBAL
DRAGON BALL FIGHTERZ (Account) PlayStation 4 Global
-15%: gamekeycompare
€8,99 €7,64
Logo Kinguin Kinguin
Dragon Ball FighterZ — PSN
Account
DRAGON BALL FighterZ PS4/PS5 Account
-5%: GKC5
€10,92 €10,37
Logo G2A G2A
Dragon Ball FighterZ — PSN
Account / GLOBAL
DRAGON BALL FighterZ
€14,41
Logo Kinguin Kinguin
Dragon Ball FighterZ — PSN
Account
DRAGON BALL FighterZ PS4/PS5 Online Account Activation
-5%: GKC5
€19,30 €18,34
Logo eBay eBay
Dragon Ball FighterZ — Publisher
Dragon Ball FighterZ
Logo amazon amazon
Dragon Ball FighterZ — Publisher
Dragon Ball FighterZ
Dragon Ball FighterZ is available from 6.79 to 18.34 from 11 shops.

More info

Fighting
Available in 11 Shops · 87/100 based on 24 game critics